These results brought to you by:
Blue Ridge Bowhunters Outdoor 3D Results
February 9/10, 2019
WNC Circuit Shoot #4
25 Targets
Elementary School Traditional Male |
Elementary School Fixed Pins Female |
Elementary School Fixed Pins Male
Elementary School Open Female |
Elementary School Open Male |
Middle School Fixed Pins Male
Middle School Open Female |
Middle School Open Male |
High School Fixed Pins Male |
High School Open Female
Men's Recurve |
Men's Longbow |
Modern Traditional |
Women's Unlimited Bowhunter |
Beginning Hunter
Men's Unlimited Bowhunter |
Seniors |
Super Seniors |
Women's Known 40 |
Men's Known 40 |
Known 50 |
Men's Money
facebook | Web-Site
Class 1 Elementary School Traditional Male Score 1. Duncan Douglas 165 Class 2 Elementary School Fixed Pins Female 1. Anzlee Kilby 215 Class 2 Elementary School Fixed Pins Male 1. Chase Abernathy 224 2. Noah Robinson 222 3. Jon Gavin Dellinger 212 4. Gregory Tice 196 5. Aidyn Smith 154 Class 3 Elementary School Open Female 1. Lilly Thacker 144 Class 3 Elementary School Open Male 1. Easton Cooper 216 Class 5 Middle School Fixed Pins Male 1. Caleb Yates 227 2. Manny Schlichtmann 223 Class 6 Middle School Open Female 1. Hadley Corzine 141 Class 6 Middle School Open Male 1. Cameron Burgess 247 2. Jacob Chandler 245 Class 7 High School Fixed Pins Male 1. Zeb Sweet 222 Class 8 High School Open Female 1. Payton Goforth 231 Class 9 Women's Traditional 1. Dianne Frisbee 198 2. Elana Davis 98 Class 10 Men's Recurve 1. Johnny Hyatt 224 2. Russ Samol 219 3. Don Davis 175 Class 11 Men's Longbow 1. Braxton Tesh 209 2. Mark Samol 204 3. Scotty Wagner 191 4. Buddy Ford 183 5. Wade Job 183 6. Don Callicoat 170 7. Michael Burrell 112 8. Richard Christley 45 Class 12 Modern Traditional 1. Ernest Christley 48 2. Kristi Turner 45 Class 13 Women's Unlimited Bowhunter 1. Kassidy Shelton 246 Class 14 Beginning Hunter 1. Thor Jones 214 2. Brandon Nash 204 3. James Payne 186 Class 15 Men's Unlimited Bowhunter 1. Brian Hampton 256 2. Kevin Robinson 236 3. Robert Shelton III 231 4. Phil Cole 223 5. Tyler Lunsford 221 6. Dana Kelly 216 7. Lamar Mathis 211 8. Jerome Barker 210 9. Chris Griffin 203 10. Steven Brank 180 Class 16 Seniors 1. Bo Swann 255 2. Stacy Hudson 248 3. Mike O'sullivan 229 4. Tom Sweet 213 Class 17 Super Seniors 1. David Kelly 213 Class 20 Women's Known 40 1. Angie Franklin 216 2. Caroline Childers 200 Class 21 Men's Known 40 1. Brandon Cooper 254 2. Chavis Stone 244 3. Eric Thacker 240 4. Kyle Childers 230 5. Jeff Franklin 225 6. Benjamin Mathis 224 7. Justin Craig 224 8. Adam Shelton 221 9. Michael Turner 214 10. Shannon Cooper 211 11. Clay Oliver 185 12. Trevor Avery 150 Class 22 Known 50 1. Brandon Flynn 230 2. Russell Friend 224 Class 24 Men's Money 1. Keith Chapman 253 2. Joshua Warren 209 3. Nate Cogburn 198 4. Chris Cogburn 170
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".