ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Foothills Archery Club Outdoor 3D Results
May 21, 2023
20 Targets
64 Shooters

facebook


Class 2
Female Known Bowhunter Score   12's
1. Danielle Yelton      184     4       A1
2. Jacqueline Dyson     177     3
3. Dorothy Wyatt        144     1
4. Vickie Lutz          124     2

Class 3
Open Ladies
1. Lexie Yelton         186     3       A1

Class 4
Traditional Unaided
1. Chris Kanous         165     4       A1
2. Eathan Galliher      158     1

Class 5
High School
1. Cayson Sherrill      204     5       A1
2. Jobneal Rios          96     1
3. Bryson               DNF

Class 6
Middle School
1. Kylie Simmons        176     6       A1
2. Abby Wyatt           157     3

Class 7
Elementary School
1. Greg Mace            194     4       A1
2. Titus Shook          194     5
3. Mason Reece          DNF
4. River Huthson        DNF

Class 8
Menís IBO Known 40
1. Jack Elliott         222    12       A1
2. Justin Huchens       208     6
3. Kyle Houser          208     6
4. Kris Shoemaker       204     6
5. Kevin Ingle          203     6
6. Brody                199     6       B1
7. Tanner Ingle         199     6
8. Eril Salmela         194     6
9. Frank Price          192     5
10. Randy Matheson      191     3
11. Jason Sherrill      189     4       C1
12. Rick Benifield      171     1
13. Chris Kalvode       170     2
14. Ron Huneycutt       162     1
15. JR. Lutz            148     2
16. Jose Mendez         110     1

Class 9
Menís Hunter
1. Chris Diamond        200     4       A1
2. Curt Pressley        181     3
3. Sean Simmons         168     1
4. William Yelton       159     1       B1
5. Terry Smith          156     1
6. Greg Wyatt            76

Class 10
Fun Class
6 Shooters

Class 11
Menís IBO Known 50
1. PJ Miller            222    11       $45
2. Jeffrey Jones        216     8
3. Frank Lossiah        214     7
4. Derek Millsaps       202     4
5. Zach Crabb           197     5

Class 13
Mens ASA Known 50
1. David Triplett       214     9       $42
2. Leonard Hayes        208     7       $21
3. Micah Shook          207     8
4. Ryan Bentley         196     6
5. Dylan Aldord         195     4
6. Zack Griffith        191     2
7. Austin Massaqee      188     1

Class 14
Ladies ASA K-50
1. Clara Brown          200     3       $9

Class 15
IBO Seniors (50+)
1. Jerry Whington       210     7       $36
2. John Honeycutt       200     3
3. Marty Whitener       191     3
4. Tim Roberts          177     4

Class 17
ASA Unknown
1. Reece Hagwood        201     6       $18
2. Richard Shields      162

12 Pot
$9.50 Kris Shoemaker

Thanks to all the shooters and helpers who came out.

Thanks
Ricky Reece

back to ShootArchery.com