ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
April 17/18, 2021
25 Targets
87 Shooters

PeeWee | ES Compound Fixed Pins | ES Compound Open
MS Fixed Pins | MS Open | HS Fixed Pins | HS Open
Menís Traditional Recurve | Menís Traditional Longbow
Womenís Unlimited Hunter | Menís Beginner Hunter
Menís Unlimited Hunter | Senior | Super Senior
Womenís Open | Menís Known 40
Menís Known 50 (Money) | Menís Open Money

Web-Site | facebook


Class 1
PeeWee                         Score   12's
1. Harrison Stephens            186     0
2. Elaina Stephens              152     1

Class 2
Elementary Compound Fixed Pins
1. Abby Cogburn                 177     0
2. Brian McAbee                 091     0

Class 3
Elementary Compound Open
1. Perryn Poore                 222     3
2. Raegan Smith                 210     3

Class 5
Middle School Fixed Pins
1. Gregory Tice                 210     2       Circuit
2. Hudson Stephens              140     0
3. Tucker Stephens               98     1

Class 6
Middle School Open
1. Cooper Wilson                242     3
2. Cressida Cogburn             141     0

Class 7
High School Fixed Pins
1. Lauren Stephens              217     3
2. Colin Miller                 206     2       Circuit
3. Rebekah Ramey                154     0

Class 8
High School Open
1. Kate Miller                  224     2

Class 10
Menís Traditional Recurve
1. Arthur Ware                  237     3       Circuit
2. Frank Pace                   234     3       Circuit
3. Roger Greene                 221     0       Circuit
4. Bryant Prater                208     2
5. Russ Samol                   198     2       Circuit
6. Jerry Slice                  182     1

Class 11
Menís Traditional Longbow
1. Blake Foster                 210     1
2. Rodney Davis                 196     0
3. Mark Samol                   195     0       Circuit
4. Walter Banks                 120     0

Class 13
Womenís Unlimited Hunter
1. Lindsey Stephens             246     3
2. Donna Pfoutz                 218     3
3. Tammy Stephens               191     0
4. Teressa Ramey                185     2

Class 14
Menís Beginner Hunter
1. Jason Wilson                 246     2
2. Jamee Gilbert                245     3
3. Chad Love                    242     4
4. Doug Prescott                241     6
5. John Walker                  229     2
6. Brad McAbee                  228     2
7. Luke Smith                   207     1
8. Matthew Tice                 206     1       Circuit
9. Cole Wilson                  202     1
10. Keith Hallman               197     1       Circuit
11. Brian Smith                 194     0
    Ryan Snow                   nsc
    Brenden Clark               nsc
    Tyler Knight                nsc

Class 15
Menís Unlimited Hunter
1. Keith Kuykendall             207     2       Circuit
2. Travis Ramey                 203     1
3. Phil Cole                    202     0       Circuit

Class 16
Senior
1. Bo Swann                     250     6       C
2. Chris Daniels                234     3       Circuit
3. Lewis Merck                  189     1       Circuit

Class 17
Super Senior
1. Emmett Tyree                 231     2 Circuit
2. Jerry Golden                 220     2

Class 18
Womenís Open
1. Carrie Lennox                nsc

Class 21
Menís Known 40
1. Brad Poore                   268    10
2. Jamie Wilbanks               258     9
3. Bruce Brock                  256     8
4. Harry Gray                   256     7       Circuit
5. Kevin Bryant                 252     6
6. Chris Cogburn                250     2
7. Jeremy Cheek                 239     3
8. Gary Patterson               238     2
9. Michael Pfoutz, Sr           233     2
10. TJ Richey                   231     2
11. Henry Moorehead             225     3
12. Eric Turner                 221     1
13. Russell Shirley             215     1
14. Brian Williams              215     1
15. Steven Brank                201     1       Circuit
16. Dillon Smith                195     0
17. Dalton Crooks               182     0
Dave Newell                     nsc
Brandon Davidson                nsc

Class 22
Menís Known 50 (Money)
1. Brent Qualls                 278    16       $63
2. Seth Greene                  270    11       $27
3. Jamie Weatherford            262     8
4. Tyler Smith                  252     6
5. Scott Baldwin                250     3
6. Jamie Nelson                 246     6       Circuit

Class 24
Menís Open Money
1. Dusty Grant                  254     4       $15

Keowee Bowmen Contact
Emmett TyreeÖ Sec. (864)643-7490
eatyree3@gmail.com

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)

1-4 Archers = 1st Place only
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places only
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places

back to ShootArchery.com