ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
2023 Bowhunter Jamboree
August 12/13, 2023
25 Targets
124 Shooters

Web-Site | facebook


Class 1
PeeWee                 Score   12's
1. Sawyer Cunningham    209     2

Class 2B
Boys Elementary
1. Easton Merritt       232     5
2. Cohen Garner         216     0
3. Elijah Hutto         166     0
   Colton Lemere        NSC

Class 5B
Boys Middle School Pins
1. Colton Hutto         209 0

Class 9
Womenís Traditional
Shari Chapman           NSC

Class 10
Menís Traditional
1. Bryant Prater        216     2
2. Jerry Slice          204     1
3. Bobby Forester       203     1
4. Alan Davis           198     0
5. Stan Owen            193     2
6. Rodney Davis         174     2
7. Matt Payne           158     0

Class 14
Bowhunter Novice
1. JD Roper             254     6
2. Garrett Neubauer     246     5
3. Bruce Brock          235     6
4. Nicholas Poole       233     5
5. Matt Cunningham      233     4
6. Spencer Stokes       233     3
7. Brandon Shepard      231     1
8. Anthony Smith        230     6
9. Cory Bartlett        226     3
10. Richard Delegatti   225     0
11. Joshua Splan        222     3
12. Chevy Roper         221     2
13. Leevon D Bramlett   219     2
14. Randy Poole         217     2
15. Kevin Satterfield   214     1
16. John Holcombe       202     2
17. Zac Shepard         201     1
18. Arthur Ware         190     0
Troy Hopkins            NSC
Scott Barker            NSC
Gary Patterson          NSC
Sam Swafford            NSC
Tommy Cotton            NSC
Emmett Tyree            NSC
Skye Sudduth            NSC
Steve Swafford          NSC

Class 14F
Female Bowhunter Novice
1. Ashley Paine         241     3
2. Cortlinn Bailey      239     6
3. Taylor Payne         208     3

Class 15
Hunter Unlimited
1. Cody McGill          250     4
2. Cody Lemere          248     5
3. Ryan Merritt         233     4
4. JD Roper             222     4
Tim Dyar NSC

Class 16K
Senior Known 40
1. Jamie Wilbanks       246     8
2. Steve Lusk           240     2
3. David Grubb          237     2
4. Russell Shirley      231     6
5. Eric Turner          223
6. Chris Mullinax       190     0

Class 17K
Super Senior Known 40
1. David Kelly          244     5
2. Danny Winchester     225     3
3. Henry Moorhead       224     2
Woody McManaway         NSC
Dave Newell             NSC
Steve Ford              NSC

Class 20
Womenís Known 40
1. Madison Grubb        239     3
2. Janea McClure        236     1
3. Taylor Payne         204     1
Allie White             NSC

Class 21
Outlaw Known 40
1. Brennan Hoxit        276    14
2. Gavyn Rutledge       270    12
3. Jamie Nelson         264    11
4. Chavis Stone         258     6
5. Dale Samples         257     8
6. Devin Miller         257     7
7. Harry Gray           256     8
8. Jeffrey Davis        256     5
9. Matt Payne           254     7
10. Avery Chapman       252     5
11. Justin Sexton       250     3
12. Ty Tucker           248     7
13. Anthony Conte       244     3
14. Jack Smith          234     3
15. Dustin Kendrick     229     3
16. Paul House          227     3
17. Jesse Jordan        226     1
18. Chevy Roper         207     1
19. John Russiaky       204     3
20. Benjamin Davis      203     1
21. Chris Baxter        171     3
Stone Phillips          NSC
Travis Kreuzberger      NSC
Rusty Smith             NSC
Will Partin             NSC
Jackson Davis           NSC
Justin Craig            NSC
Tyler Petit             NSC
Scott Baldwin           NSC
Nick Rampey             NSC
Brady Rogers            NSC
Alic Whitmire           NSC
Brannon Hellams         NSC

Class 22
Menís Known 50 Money
1. Marshall Case        259    11       $52.50
2. Ezra Greene          254     7       $22.50
3. Jamie Wilbanks       250     7
4. George Yoder         241     4
5. Dustin Kendrick      221

Class 24
Menís Money Unknown 50
1. Michael Sudduth      230     3       $30
2. Kyle Winchester      229     5

Fun
Tyler Ford
Cora Hodgkins
Andy Hodgkins
Dustin Swafford
Kaytlyn Gregory
Ethan Gregory
Cody Lemere
Daniel Johnson
Dan Smith
Brent Qualls
Patrick Thackston
Dylan Thurston
Thomas Mills
Zane Newton
Steve Justus
Justin Woodring
Lochlan Hodgkins
Andrew Nickles
Cory Nickles
Tara Hodgkins

Keowee Bowmen Contact
Emmett TyreeÖ Sec. (864)643-7490
eatyree3@gmail.com

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)
1-4 Archers = 1st Place only
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places only
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places

No scores contested after Friday midnight (8/18/2023)

back to ShootArchery.com