ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
Summer Sizzler 3D
July 29/30, 2023
25 Targets
95 Shooters

Web-Site | facebook


Class 1
PeeWee                 Score   12's
1. Sadie Shoffner       031     0

Class 2B
Boys Elementary
1. Cohen Garner         204     0
   Eli Hutto            NSC

Class 5B
Boys Middle School Pins
1. James Garrison       155     0

Class 6B
Boys Middle School Open
   Colton Daniel Hutto  NSC

Class 10
Menís Traditional
1. Rodney Davis         208     1
2. Mike Burnette        206     7
3. Bryant Prater        197     1
4. Bobby Forester       178     1
5. Kevin Burton         161     0
6. Randy Knight         160     0
7. Jerry Slice          150     0
8. Blake Foster         148     1

Class 14
Bowhunter Novice
1. Joshua Splan         270    11
2. Brandon Whitfield    244     3
3. Bradley McCall       217     3
4. Arthur Ware          212     0
5. Jason Shoffner       185     0
   Steve Swafford       NSC
   Paul Williams        NSC
   Scott Barker         NSC
   James Ellsworth      NSC
   Troy Hopkins         NSC
   Sam Swafford         NSC

Class 14F
Female Bowhunter Novice
1. Cortlinn Bailey      195     1

Class 15
Hunter Unlimited
1 Jim Garrison          182     0

Class 16K
Senior Known 40
1. Shawn Blackburn      278    16
2. Jamie Wilbanks       255     8
3. Bruce Brock          253     7
4. Russell Shirley      245     5
5. Eric Turner          242     2
6. Dana Kelly           226     2
7. Chris Mullinax       192     1
   Gary Patterson       NSC

Class 17K
Super Senior Known 40
1. David Kelly          235     3
2. Woody McManaway      218     1
3. Emmett Tyree         217     2
4. Danny Winchester     214     2
5. Henry Moorhead       212     2

Class 19
Menís Open
1. Clint Hunter         251     6
2. Eli Hunter           235     1
   Will Partin          NSC
   Reed Blalock         NSC

Class 20
Womenís Known 40
1. Matteja Metcalf      256     5
2. Janea McClure        240     2
3. Skye Sudduth         225     2
4. Maria Imamura        191     4

Class 21
Outlaw Known 40
1. George Yoder         264     9
2. Gavyn Rutledge       258     8
3. Gracen Shoffner      258     5
4. Brad Poore           256     7
5. Hayden Brown         250     8
6. Anthony Conte        240     4
7. Levi Chesney         238     2
8. Todd Stauffer        238     1
9. JD Roper             234     4
10. Adrian Knepp        225     3
11. Alic Whitmire       214     3
12. Stone Phillips      212     1
13. Derek Stoltzfus     211     1
14. Eric Imamura        205     2
15. Dillon Baldwin      203     1
16. Chevy Roper         197     2
17. Logan Stoltzfus     178     1
18. John Russiaky       151     1
19. Tyler Stoltzfus     127     0
    Josh Rodgers        NSC
    Andrew Nickles      NSC
    Matt Malone         NSC
    Cory Nickles        NSC
    Michael Sudduth     NSC
    Shane Waller        NSC
    Avery Chapman       NSC
    Logan King          NSC
    Brennan Hoxit       NSC

Class 22
Menís Known 50 Money
1. Brent Qualls         278    16
2. Kyle Winchester      203     0

Class 24
Open Money
1. Seth Greene          250     6

Fun
Brandon Bates
Dean Brantley
Chris Champaign
Tyler Ford
Jennifer Newton
Dusty Grant
Garrett Ammerman
Rick Furman
Justin Woodring
Barry Moon
Jay Moon
Zane Newton
Chance Oslan
Terry Adcock
Dan Smith
Adam Tomberlin
Jim Addis

Keowee Bowmen Contact
Emmett TyreeÖ Sec. (864)643-7490
eatyree3@gmail.com

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)
1-4 Archers = 1st Place only
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places only
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places

No scores contested after Friday midnight (8/4/2023)

back to ShootArchery.com