ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
The Spring Fling 3D
March 30/31, 2019
25 Targets
102 Shooters

PeeWee/NASP Elementary | Elementary Open | NASP Middle School | Middle School Open
High School Boyís Open | Traditional | Womenís Bowhunter | Bowhunter Novice
Beginner Bowhunter | Womenís Open | Menís Hunter Unlimited | Super Senior Open
Womenís Known 40 | Menís Known 40 | Senior Known 40 | Menís Open | Menís Known 50 | Money

Web-Site | facebook


PeeWee/NASP Elementary Score   12's
1. Sophia Fowler        186     1
2. Baylen Crocker       144     0
   Bailey Chesney       nsc
   Brooklyn Chesney     nsc
   Blake Coal           nsc

Elementary Open
1. Ries Thompson        264     7
2. Gregory Tice         220     1
3. Kingston Tanner      216     3

NASP Middle School
1. Emily Collins        212     1

Middle School Open
1. Dristin Tucker       256     3
2. Zeb Norman           182     0

High School Boyís Open
1. CJ Jennings          248     9

Traditional
1. Blake Foster         191     1
2. Bryant Prater        184     1
3. Elliot Dunn          181     2
4. Sam Edwards          180     2
5. Brad Hurley          170     2
6. Eddie McCarthy       151     1
7. Arthur Ware          131     0
8. William Hatcher      129     0
9. Walter Banks         125     0
10. David Soesbee       113     1
11. Samantha Gault      060     0
    Ivan Ivanoff        nsc
    Kathleen Ivanoff    nsc

Womenís Bowhunter
1. Janea McClure        226     1
2. Christine Nett       216     3
3. Vonda Stone          216     1

Bowhunter Novice
1. Johnathan Cox        270    13
2. Jonathan Sutherland  266     1
3. Kevin Nix            264     8
4. Michael Pfoutz, Sr   252     2
5. Andrew Cheek         250     4
6. Andy Norman          241     5
7. Nathanael DalPorto   229     1

Beginner Bowhunter
1. Richard Delegatti    232     2
2. Matthew Tice         228     1
3. Brandon Tanner       227     3
4. Owen Pickens         179
   Andy Raines          nsc

Womenís Open
1. Sandy Jennings       230     8

Menís Hunter Unlimited
1. Dana Kelly           246     4
2. Will Partin          240     5

Super Senior Open
1. Jerry Golden         246     4
2. Emmett Tyree         238     2
3. Jake Hendricks       232     2
4. Dan Renner           229     3
5. David Kelly          222     1

Womenís Known 40
1. Debbie Soesbee       250     6
2. Joyce Wyatt          231     1
3. Melissa Horton       227     3
4. Amanda Robertson     202     2
   Allison Guest        nsc

Menís Known 40
1. Scott Baldwin        276    12
2. Ty Tucker            270    10
3. Joey Caraway         266    10
4. Earnest Cowart       266     4
5. Dusty Grant          262     9
6. Cody Brown           256     9
7. Jeremy Cheek         256     6
8. Josh Crocker         250     4
9. Jamie Nelson         246     2
10. Jackie Wyatt        238     3
11. Michael Cheek       234     6
12. Ryan Hunter         234     3
13. Ricky Crowder       228     4
14. Chris Ables         227     3
15. Jeremy Fowler       227     2
16. Billy Sanders       226     6
17. TJ Richey           213     2
18. Chris Roberts       213     1
19. Russ Armstrong      212     3
20. Macon Clark         191     1
21. Charles Raymond     176     1
    Shane Ferguson      nsc
    Michael Turner      nsc
    Jason Baker         nsc
    Stacy Ritchey       nsc

Senior Known 40
1. Kenneth Stone        274    13
2. Ric Crocker          270    12
3. Jon Wilson           260    10
4. Jamie Wilbanks       256     5
5. Brandon Davidson     254     7
6. Steve Lusk           254     4
7. Eric Turner          245     3
8. Danny Thomas         236     3
9. Charles Fairbrother  234     3
   Gary Patterson       nsc

Menís Open
1. Shawn Beebe          251     6

Menís Known 50
1. Brent Qualls         292    16
2. Logan Clark          270     9
3. Brad Poore           264    10
4. Tyler Ford           261    10
5. David Heath          256     7
6. Joe Laws             252     6
7. Jeff Durham          252     3
8. Clay Baldwin         250     8
9. Tommy McGaha         241     5
   Stephen Tanner       nsc
   Lloyd Wilson         nsc
   Bethea John          nsc

Money
Tim Farmer              nsc

Keowee Bowmen Contacts
pab40sc@charter.net
Perry BurnsÖ Pres. (864) 784-0848
eatyree3@gmail.com
Emmett TyreeÖ Sec. (864)643-7490

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)

1-4 Archers = 1st Place only
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places only
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places

Scores final after midnight 4/5/2019

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".