ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Keowee Bowmen Outdoor 3D Results
Keowee Classic SC Circuit #7
May 20/21, 2023
25 Targets
101 Shooters

Web-Site | facebook


PeeWee                 Score   12's
1. Colton Lemere        185     0
2. Lucas Whitfield      170     1
3. Colt Moody           126     0

Class 2B
Boys Elementary
1. Ethan Moody          220     1
2. Easton Merritt       174     0
3. Mason Champaign      170     0

Class 6B
Boys Middle School Open
1. Jake Guest           nsc

Class 10
Menís Traditional
1. Arthur Ware          234     2
2. Rodney Davis         232     3
3. Bryant Prater        221    12
4. Stan Owen            195     0
5. Bobby Forrester      173     1
6. Jerry Slice          172     2
7. Blake Foster         156     0
   Ron Kazanjian        nsc
   Matt Payne           nsc

Class 14
Bowhunter Novice
1. Jamie Morgan         258     7
2. Ryan Merritt         250     6
3. Michael Pfoutz, Sr   250     5
4. Brandon Whitfield    241     2
5. Brian Huff           237     4
6. Richard Delegatti    237     1
7. Cory Bader           233     2
8. Nathan Moody         225     3
9. Bradley McCall       223     2
10. Paul Williams       163     1
    Ted Close           nsc
    Dylan Brank         nsc
    Dennis Brank        nsc

Class 14f
Female Bowhunter Novice
1. Ashley Paine         227     1
2. Lauren Merritt       200     1
3. Alexis Bader         180     2
4. Hannah Martin        177     1

Class 15
Hunter Unlimited
1. Cody Lemere          246     1
2. Skye Sudduth         218     3
   Tim Dyar             nsc

Class 16
Senior Open
1. Dana Kelly           237     0

Class 16K
Senior Known 40
1. Stephen Thompkins    266    10
2. Fran Kephart         264    11
3. Jamie Wilbanks       254     5
4. John Stone           247     3
5. Eric Turner          246     3
6. Russell Shirley      242     0
7. Richard Rodgers      239     4
8. Bruce Brock          236     1
9. Gary Patterson       231     1
10. Gene Bryant         228     1

Class 17K
Super Senior Known 40
1. Roy McGinnis         248     2
2. Dave Shirley         241     8
3. Emmett Tyree         235     3
4. Woody McManaway      226     3

Class 19
Menís Open
(unknown yards)
1. Eli Hunter           253     9
2. Clint Hunter         244     5
3. Scott Baldwin        231     3

Class 20
Womenís Known 40
1. Teressa Ramey        236     0
2. Janea McClure        230     4
3. Sandy McManaway      196     1
4. Niki Smith           188     0
5. Taylor Payne         182     1

Class 21
Outlaw Known 40
1. Sawyer Huff          284    18
2. Levi Chesney         266     8
3. DeWayne Cothran      264     9
4. Brad Poore           262    11
5. Brennan Hoxit        262     7
6. George Yoder         258     8
7. Gavyn Rutledge       258     7
8. Michael Sudduth      256     8
9. Devin Miller         245     6
10. Ty Tucker           244     5
11. Hayden Brown        241     5
12. Chris Champaign     236     4
13. Ryan Hunter         236     3
14. Devin Merritt       226     2
15. Dillon Smith        221     1
16. TJ Brown            218     1
17. Morgan Kline        216     3
    Zane Newton         nsc
    Shane Waller        nsc
    Andrew Nickles      nsc
    Shane Waller        nsc
    Casey Mahlum        nsc
    Michael Turner      nsc
    Cory Nickles        nsc

Class 22
Menís Known 50 Money
1. Brent Qualls         280    15
2. George Yoder         258     7
3. Jamie Wilbanks       246     3
4. Dale Samples         240     7
5. Travis Ramey         235     4
6. Nathan Peterson      229     4
7. Kyle Winchester      227     4
8. Christopher Gunter   211     2

Fun
Robert Buchanan
Adam Tomberlin
Easton Bishop
Reed Blalock
Tyler Ford
Stephen Thompkins
Barry Moon
Jay Moon
Jim Addis
Will Partin
Fran Kephart
Donald Bishop

Keowee Bowmen Contact
Emmett TyreeÖ Sec. (864)643-7490
eatyree3@gmail.com

Trophies/ Awards (pickup your award at Keowee on the next shoot)
1-4 Archers = 1st Place only
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Places only
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Places

No scores contested after Friday midnight (5/26/2023))

back to ShootArchery.com