These results brought to you by:
Pisgah Archery Outdoor 3D Results
January 16/17, 2016
25 Targets
183 Shooters
Pee Wee |
Elem School Traditional |
Elem School Pins |
Women's Traditional |
Traditional Recurve
Traditional Longbow |
Traditional Youth |
Middle School Open |
Modern Traditional |
Beginner Hunter
Middle School Pins |
High School Open |
Female Hunter |
Men's Known 40 |
Men's Hunter |
Seniors
Men's Open |
Men's Money |
Women's Known 40 |
Men's Known 50
PisgahArchery.com
Pee Wee Score 1. Jadeen Crocker 182 2. Eli Lineberger 162 3. Baylen Crocker 111 Class 1 Elem School Traditional 1. Sarah MacDonald 141 trophy Class 2B Elem School Pins 1. Matthew Moorehead 233 trophy 2. Cody Humphries 225 trophy 3. Colin Miller 202 trophy 4. Jimmy Causby 195 5. Aaron Clontz 184 6. Silas Muscat 181 7. Own Slagle 179 8. Carter Ross 175 9. Zeb Norman 175 10. Emma Lineberger 161 11. Carmen Newton 150 12. Levi Blanchard 131 13. Kaylee Horton 130 14. Jonathan Eaker 103 15. Keeley Thompson n/c Class 3 Women's Traditional 1. Diane Frisbee 202 trophy 2. Veronica McCoy 173 Class 4 Traditional Recurve 1. Roger Greene 250 trophy 2. Don Davis 211 3. Scott Hayes 187 Class 5 Traditional Longbow 1. Braxton Tesh 233 trophy 2. Johnny Hyatt 228 trophy 3. Cecil Hall 224 4. Roy Alexander 210 5. John Chiles 179 6. Sam Mashni n/c Class 6A Traditional Youth 1. Bryson Capps 105 trophy 2. Aiden Hayes 75 Class 6B Middle School Open 1. Will Hart 232 trophy 2. Dahntay Sanders 213 trophy 3. Cole Daniels 194 4. Colby Donaldson 157 5. Madison Austin 139 6. Porcia Austin 120 Class 7 Modern Traditional 1. Ian Capps 134 trophy Class 8 Beginner Hunter 1. Barry Smith 262 trophy 2. Billy Stewart 256 trophy 3. Hansel Helms 256 trophy 4. Jason Floyd 250 5. Ronald Owens 244 6. Keith Guest 244 7. Evan Worth 242 8. Bobby Austin 240 9. Charles Lovin 239 10. Randy Standish 237 11. Joseph Rochester 236 12. Matthew Guy 235 13. Mike Pfoutz 234 14. Logan Carper 233 15. Phil Cole 225 16. Ben Owenby 222 17. Andrew Hansen 221 18. Bobby Horton 209 19. Johnny Huntsinger 209 20. Barry Burwell 203 Class 9 Middle School Pins 1. Ethan Floyd 242 trophy 2. Landon Standish 229 trophy 3. Payton Goforth 227 trophy 4. CJ Jennings 217 5. Austin Allen 212 6. Ben Davis 204 7. Landon Granniss 174 8. Marlee Horton 171 9. Kate Miller 162 10. Gabe Huntsinger 157 11. Olivia Poston 154 Class 10A High School Open 1. Jonathon Blevins 230 trophy 2. Cody Brown 220 Class 11 Female Hunter 1. Amanda Finch 234 trophy 2. Sandy Jennings 230 trophy 3. Lorie Poston 217 4. Brooke Rochester 203 5. Jessie Owenby 194 Class 12 Men's Known 40 1. Casey Free 264 trophy 2. Merit Kuykendall 260 trophy 3. Austin Reece 258 trophy 4. Josh Blanton 252 5. Mark Gallimore 252 6. Jackie Wyatt 252 7. Derek Nester 251 8. Justin Peterson 250 9. Shane Walker 247 10. John Robinson 247 11. James Alderman 244 12. Mike Holmes 244 13. Rick Standish 241 14. Jared Ball 238 15. Jack Causbey 237 16. Sam Toineeta 232 17. Matthew Roberts 231 18. Nathan Wheeler 231 19. Tyler Negron 229 20. Jacob Garland 210 21. Chris Poston 199 22. Jason Clontz 182 23. Stoney Warren 161 24. Steve Burnell n/c 25. Jim Langley n/c Class 14 Men's Hunter 1. Matt Cunningham 250 trophy 2. Ric Crocker 246 trophy 3. Jack Smith 236 trophy 4. Bo Herron 234 5. Eric Hester 229 6. Wesley Whitworth 221 7. Michael Finch 217 8. Michael Nanney 197 9. Josh Crocker 194 10. Gary Stacy 191 11. Chris Simmons 188 12. Jeff Franklin 167 13. Tim Sexton n/c 14. Patrick Weaver n/c Class 15 Seniors 1. Chris Daniels 264 trophy 2. Bo Swann 258 trophy 3. Gary Melton 232 4. Stacy Hudson 229 5. Daryl Gosey 220 6. Greg Pace n/c 7. Randall Crain n/c Class 18 Men's Open 1. Mark Letherman 252 trophy Class 20 Men's Money 1. Keith Chapman 257 $48.00 2. Bill McCall 252 $20.00 3. Joel Penley 249 $12.00 4. Jerry Whittington 249 5. Seth Greene 247 6. Brian Hampton 238 7. David Triplett 233 8. Caleb Lewis 231 Class 21 Women's Known 40 1. Joyce Wyatt 260 trophy 2. Angel Nester 244 trophy 3. Rosa Upton 174 4. Caylee Franklin 170 Class 22 Men's Known 50 1. Chase Gillespie 262 trophy 2. Scott Carver 260 trophy 3. Brannon Gerber 248 trophy 4. Todd Tongel 247 5. Rodney Coats 246 6. Logan Clark 245 7. Samuel Green 241 8. David Heath 240 9. Sam Jennings 236 10. Stoney Pearson 235 11. Jonathon Keener 235 12. Chad Huskey 231 13. Rodney Davis 230 14. Matt Dillard 219 15. Drew Pruitt 213 16. Jonathon Villarreal 211 17. Dalton Hendrix 196 18. Heath Thomas n/c 19. Micah Green n/c 20. Colby Langford n/c 21. Jesse Blanton n/c 26 Practice Shooters
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".