These results brought to you by:
Pisgah Archery Club Outdoor 3D Results
July 9/10, 2016
25 Targets
104 Shooters
Pee Wee |
Elementary Fixed Pins |
Womens Traditional |
Men's Traditional Recurve |
Men's Traditional Longbow
Traditional Youth |
Middle School Open |
Beginner Hunter |
Middle School Pins |
High School Open |
High School Pins
Womens Hunter |
Men's Known 40 |
Seniors |
Men's Pro |
Women's Known 40 |
Men's Known 50 |
12 Ring Pot |
Team Shoot
PisgahArchery.com | facebook
Pee Wee Score 1. Chris Scruggs 236 trophy 2. Jaden Crocker 221 3. Baylen Crocker 219 4. Tucker Grant 171 Class 2B Elementary Fixed Pins 1. Cooper Guffie 229 trophy 2. Ella Smith 209 Class 3 Womens Traditional 1. Sally Scarbrough 132 $ Class 4 Men's Traditional Recurve 1. Scott Arledge 215 $ 2. Tyler Meadows 189 3. Ian Capps 154 4. Shaun Moore 145 Class 5 Men's Traditional Longbow 1. Johnny Hyatt 230 $ 2. Mike Hall 198 Class 6A Traditional Youth 1. Bryson Capps 80 trophy Class 6B Middle School Open 1. C.J. Jennings 255 trophy 2. Ashton Scruggs 240 3. Kaleb Rogers 215 4. Marshall Case 190 Class 8 Beginner Hunter 1. Richard Delegatti 235 $ 2. Charlie Gray 234 $ 3. Andrew Hansen 215 4. Stoney Gant 210 5. Dustin Bobo inc 6. Allen Rector inc Class 9 Middle School Pins 1. Johnathan Jennings 178 trophy Class 10A High School Open 1. Johnathan Blevins 230 trophy Class 10B High School Pins 1. Michael Jennings 239 trophy 2. Dahntay Sanders 198 3. Brooke Cole 189 Class 11 Womens Hunter 1. Sandy Jennings 247 $ Class 12 Men's Known 40 1. Drew Pruitt 264 $ 2. Logan Clark 263 $ 3. Bo Swann 262 $ 4. Shannon Arrowood 260 5. Dale Samples 256 6. Ric Crocker 251 7. Johnathan Villareal 250 8. Kenneth Farmer 249 9. John Rogers 249 10. Mike Pfoutz 248 11. Josh Crocker 244 12. Chris Simmons 242 13. Deino Panther 242 14. Jared Ball 242 15. Casey Free 240 16. Heath Johnson 239 17. Barry Smith 237 18. Russ Warren 232 19. Steve Randall 230 20. Gary Stacey 230 21. Michael Nanney 222 22. Brandon Boyd 216 23. Stoney Warren 214 24. Ricahrd Carpenter 174 25. Jackie Wyatt inc 26. Josh Blanton inc 27. Jesse Guffie inc 28. Chad Huskey inc 29. Greg Pace inc Class 15 Seniors 1. Chip Worrell 208 $ 2. Frank Carson inc 3. Dave Newell inc Class 20 Men's Pro 1. Stephen Altizer 254 $ 2. Justin Hannah 251 $ 3. Adam Tomberlin 247 $ 4. Samuel Green 240 5. Seth Green 238 6. Tim Farmer 236 7. Joel Penley 233 8. Jerry Tomberlin 230 9. Dalton King 227 10. Michele Carver 226 11. Scott Carver 223 12. Jim Addis inc 13. Sam Jennings inc Class 21 Women's Known 40 1. Emily Arrowood 236 $ 2. Joyce Wyatt inc Class 22 Men's Known 50 1. Stoney Pearson 237 $ 2. Scott Turner 230 3. Brannon Gerber inc 4. Brandon Hyde inc 23 Practice Shooters 12 Ring Pot Target #3 Russ Warren $52.00 Team Shoot Michael Nanney & Chris Simmons, both will receive a check for $15 If there is a $ by your name you will be mailed a check. Thanks to all of those who came out and supported our club this shoot as well as this year. Keep checking in on Facebook for our schedule for next year, and new things we will be doing at each shoot. Happy hunting season!! Thanks Deck for posting our scores all year!
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".