ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


Sage Creek Outdoor 3D Results
June 17/18, 2023
25 Targets
118 Shooters

NC/SC/VA/WV ASA State Qualifier | BRME Circuit Shoot

facebook


NC/SC/VA/WV ASA State Qualifier
Semi-Pro               Score   12's
1. Jason Coleman        252     4

Known 50
1. Dakota Cummings      260     8       63744
2. Derrick Nester       254     5       16917
3. Darren Burris        252     7
4. Zacary Moles         252     6       61478
5. Jason Cambell        245     6       64835
6. William Young        228     3       65100

Senior Menís
1. David Smith          228     2       10359
2. Don Pertee           215     1

Senior Known 50
1. Mike Shupe           256    12       59536
2. Brad Cowan           172     2       61269

Open 45
1. Reece Hagwood        258     6       57872
2. Greg Howell          202     3       61836

Senior Known 45
1. Derek Millsaps       252     3       29949
2. Mark McFadyen        251     5       80
3. Michael Thomason     248     4       60526
4. Basil Riley          244     4       57778

Known 45
1. Chris Banuelos       260     8
2. Jordon Miller        258     7       62362
3. Joseph Spicer        255    10       59552
4. Travis Hayton        250     7       52217
5. Matthew Shumate      168     1       60606

Super Senior
1. Jesse Coleman        244     4

Super Senior Known
1. Robert Brookman       95     1       876

Open 40
1. Joe England          258     7       60442
2. Zack Puckett         235     3       54950
3. Eli Hunter           228     5       58580
4. Clint Hunter         225     2       61515
5. Travis Stewart       214     2       61838

Senior Masters Known
1. Jack Elliott         258     7       38381

Known 40
1. Preston Miller       264    11       44942
2. Richard Blevins      232     0       61837
3. Anthony Smith        200     3       64080

Senior Pins
1. Robert Griffith      196     0       56273

Womenís Known 40
1. Clara Brown          246     5       50954
2. Jen Miller           232     2       63043

Womenís Senior Known
1. Pam Brookman          63     0       36736

Womenís Super
Senior Known
1. Sandra Riley         196     1

Menís Pins 40
1. John Burnette        220     4       62438
2. Tyler Copley         220     3
3. William Yelton       217     0       62848
4. Bill Ferry           213     2       63846
5. Robert Miller        211     1       44516

Menís Pins 30
1. Ted Close            258     5       60634
2. Mike Botkin          250     4       64831
3. Justin Hearne        239     4       65084
4. Nicholas Sweeny      233     3
5. David Asbill         224     1       64467
6. Jason Gladden        221     4       60053
7. Greg Wyatt           126     0       63850
8. James Ash             94     1       53503

Womenís Pins 30
1. Danielle Yelton      205     2       63855
2. Dorothy Wyatt        136     1       63849

Young Adult Open Male
1. John Matheson        206     3

Young Adult Open Female
1. Lexie Yelton         210     3       62478

Young Adult Pins Male
1. Brandon Turner       222     2       65090

Young Adult Pins Female
1. Savannah Burnette    248     3       62439
2. Jerzie Asbill        234     4       64468
3. Allison Burnette     227     3       62440

Youth Open Boys
1. Reece Long           260     7       64235
2. Dalton Coleman       221     2
3. Wyatt Doby           220     5

Youth Open Girls
1. Trinity Thomason     252     7       60524
2. Kaitly Burleson      186     2       64413
3. Abby Wyatt           139     1       63851

Eagle Pins Boys
1. Greg Mace            195     0       63853

Eagle Pins Girls
1. Caroline Pacetti     197     1       63903

Junior Eagle Open
1. Weston Hearne        240     5       65085
2. Cooper Asbill        225     1       64469

BRME Circuit Shoot
Known 50
1. Eric Morris          264             $40
2. Leonard Hayes        263
3. David Triplett       260
4. Leonard Chavis       248     7
5. Dylan Alford         248     4

Open 45
1. Justin Phipps        258             $24
2. Mitch Adams          241
3. Lee Weddle           228

Known 45
1. Mitch Adams          227             $8

Senior Known
1. Frankie Farley       249             $32
2. Clarence Roten       246
3. Johnny Viers         244
4. Brian Moore          226

Senior Open
1. Craig Blanchard      NSC             $8

Open Trophy
1. Richard Shields      NSC             1st

Known 40
1. Graham Roten         256             1st
2. David James          252             2nd
3. Lucas Rife           249             3rd
4. Kevin Ingle          244     3
5. Ricky Williams       244     2
6. Scott Lemons         243     4
7. Matthew Coleman      240
8. Barry Coleman        236
9. Alex Horton          231

Hunter Known
1. Spencer Fain         249             1st
2. Benjaman Catanzariti 223
3. Dalton Mennenga      213
4. Drayton Campbell     125

Hunter
1. JC Rife              262             1st
2. Frank Mitchell       255
3. Forrest King         182
4. James Adydan         NSC

Womenís Hunter
1. Chelsea Adams        212             1st
2. Christena Hearne     Inc

Traditional
1. Jon Cagle            229             $32
2. Richard Benbow       204
3. Paul Fryer           163     3
4. Tim Boyer            163     2

Youth Male
1. Reece Long           251             1st

Cubs
1. Zackary Bowmen       47              Trophy

Fun
1. Craig Blanchard
2. Mike Shupe
3. Traci Taylor
4. Flea Chadwell
5. Kent Wall
6. RV Wall
7. Mike Shupe
8. Joseph Spicer
9. Mike Botkin

back to ShootArchery.com
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".