These results brought to you by:
South Mountain Bowhunters Outdoor 3D Results
March 5/6, 2016
25 Targets
193 Shooters
Pee Wee |
Elementary School Compound |
Elementary School Fixed Pins |
Women's Traditional |
Traditional Recurve |
Traditional Longbow
Traditional Youth |
Middle School Open |
Beginner Hunter |
Middle School Youth Fixed Pins |
High School Youth Open
High School Youth Fixed Pins |
Unlimited Female Bowhunter |
Men's Known Yardage |
Women's Open |
Unlimited Male Bowhunter |
Seniors
Men's Open |
Men's Money |
Women's Known Yardage |
Men's Known Yardage |
12 Ring Pot
facebook
Pee Wee Score 1. Chris Scruggs 219 2. Eli Lineberger 207 3. Jake Guest 200 4. Greggory Tice 143 5. Taylor Tongel 142 Class 2A Elementary School Compound 1. Jonathan Eaker 135 2. Beau Schanor 121 3. Makayla Truett 113 Class 2B Elementary School Fixed Pins 1. Jimmy Causby 236 2. Cody Humphries 234 3. Owen Slagle 224 4. Cooper Cooke 218 5. Mathew Moorehead 216 6. Ben Caunt 212 7. Keeley Thompson 197 8. Carter Ross 193 9. Levi Blanchard 189 10. Aaron Clontz 168 11. Colin Miller 161 12 Emma Lineberger 155 13. Carmen Newton 141 14. Kaylee Horton 121 15. Wesley Allen 102 16. Lauren Allen 99 17. Scottie Johnson 85 18. Ethan Jaynes 81 19. Chloe Harris 80 Class 3 Women's Traditional 1. Dianne Frisbee 155 Class 4 Traditional Recurve 1. Roger Greene 212 2. Jimmy Matheny 186 3. Scott Hayes 145 Class 5 Traditional Longbow 1. Cecil Hall 200 2. Johnny Hyatt 199 3. Braxton Tesh 190 4. Mike Hall 186 5. Bob Mcminn 164 6. Scotty Wagner 159 7. John Chiles 130 Class 6A Traditional Youth 1. Aiden Hayes 38 Class 6B Middle School Open 1. Ashton Scruggs 204 2. Landon Thompson 181 3. Cole Daniels 164 4. Kolbe Donaldson 159 5. Alli Newton 73 Class 8 Beginner Hunter 1. Phil Cole 249 2. Rick Standish 247 3. Evan Worth 244 4. James Gold 243 5. Jason Floyd 241 6. Keith Guest 233 7. Tony Slagle 231 8. Fred Pritichard 227 9. Sonny Huntsinger 227 10. Hansel Helms 225 11. Shane Walker 225 12. Andrew hanson 224 13. Randy Standish 223 14. Chase Yelton 218 15. Bobby Horton 216 16. Ronnie Morehead 211 17. Charles Lovin 208 18. John Bishop 193 19. Bo Dodd No Card Class 9 Middle School Youth Fixed Pins 1. Landon Standish 256 2. Peyton Goforth 239 3. Landon Granniss 216 4. Ethan Floyd 214 5. Olivia Poston 204 6. Austin Allen 199 7. Landon Allen 186 8. Emilee Henson 184 9. Alyvia Jones 184 10. Marlee Horton 182 11. Gabe Huntsinger 162 12. Morgan Bussert 142 13. Haylee James 139 14. Peyton Mote 136 15. Kate Miller 91 16. Lauren Carver No Card Class 10A High School Youth Open 1. Derrick Thomas 250 2. Porcia Austin 165 Class 10B High School Youth Fixed Pins 1. Madison Austin 152 Class 11 Unlimited Female Bowhunter 1. Amanda Finch 238 2. Lorie Poston 217 3. Mindy Cogdell 214 4. Susan Cole 211 5. Christine Nett 182 6. Kristin Pritchard 165 7. Amee Allen 150 8. Jessica Mote 120 9. Rebecca Irvin No Card Class 12 Men's Known Yardage 1. Merit Kurkendall 262 2. Scottie Evans 260 3. Josh Blanton 252 4. C.J. Standish 249 5. Andy Hallman 243 6. Jack Causby 242 7. Cody Brown 242 8. Shaun Moore 241 9. Chris Simmons 240 10. Daryal Gosey 236 11. Jackie Wyatt 234 12. Donnie Brown 232 13. Jared Ball 231 14. John Rogers 228 15. Keith Rogers 225 16. Ryan Bailey 224 17. Dean Waldrop 223 18. Steve Wall 218 19. Jason Clontz 214 20. Chris Poston 206 21. Jeff Franklin 202 22. Seth Greene 201 23. Bobby Austin 195 24. Scott Page 192 25. Michael Bailey 187 26. Allen Linberger 186 27. Todd Harris 165 28. Stoney Warren 144 29. John Henderson No Card 30. Kaleb Rogers No Card 31. Frank Carter No Card Class 13 Women's Open 1. Tammy Carter 207 Class 14 Unlimited Male Bowhunter 1. Lucas McKinney 244 2. Josh Crocker 240 3. Phillip White 236 4. Michael Finch 234 5. Ric Crocker 233 6. Walter Barker 232 7. Eric Hester 229 8. Wesley Whitworth 218 9. Ryan Spencer 209 10. Gary Stacey 209 11. Ricky Jones 173 12. Jeff Byrd No Card 13. Michael Francis No Card Class 15 Seniors 1. Chris Daniels 254 2. Shannon Jones 247 3. Jack Elliott 244 4. Charles Young 242 5. Bo Swann 239 6. David Miller 233 7. Stacy Hudson 231 8. Andy Adams 230 9. David Newell 225 10. Butch Hall 202 11. Gary Melton No Card 12. Greggory Pace No Card Class 18 Men's Open 1. James Bryan 218 2. Greg Bryan 185 3. Tyler Shuford 157 Class 20 Men's Money 1. Seth Greene 252 $72.00 2. Chris Ellis 246 $30.00 3. Mark Thompson 246 $18.00 4. Ken McElreath 240 5. Mark Leatherman 238 6. Scott Carver 234 7. Tim Farmer 230 8. Keith Chapman 228 9. Brian Hampton 222 10. Christopher Shelton 213 11. Moriah Greene No Card 12. Michelle Carver No Card Class 21 Women's Known Yardage 1. Sara Tongel 245 2. Joyce Wyatt 239 3. Jamie White 221 4. Rosanna Stapleton 219 5. Dana Causby 129 6. Tammy Adams No Card Class 22 Men's Known Yardage 1. Logan Clark 237 2. Brett Hollar 235 3. Stoney Pearson 228 4. Todd Tongel 227 5. David Heath 225 6. Rodney Cogdell 224 7. Bryson Hollar 219 8. Chris Staines 217 9. Cody MCcarraher 212 10. Henry Morehead 185 11. Jeremy Drees No Card 12. Chad Huskey No Card 12 Ring Pot Target #20 1. Henry Morehead $42.00 12 Fun Shooters Thanks to everyone that came out and supported our club, we had great weather the entire weekend. We look forward to seeing everyone again on March 26th for a Cancer Benefit Shoot.
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".