These results brought to you by:
The Archery and Bow Club Outdoor 3D Results
The Cabin Fever Reliever SCAA Circuit Shoot
January 25/26, 2020
25 Targets
134 Shooters
Pee Wee Boys |
Elementary School Compound Open Boys |
Elementary School Compound Open Girls
Women's Traditional |
Men's Traditional Recurve |
Men's Traditional Longbow
Middle School Open Girls |
Middle School Open Boys |
Bowhunter Novice |
Women's Bowhunter
High School Open Boys |
High School Open Girls |
Unlimited Bowhunter |
Unlimited Bowhunter Unknown
Seniors 50 yrs+ |
Super Seniors 65 yrs+ |
Men's Open |
Men's Money Known |
High School NASP
Men's Known 50 |
Women's Known 40 |
Men's Known 40 |
Senior Known 40
facebook
Class 1 Pee Wee Boys Score 12's 1. James Chumley 95 Trophy 2. Elijah Chumley 68 Trophy Class 2 Elementary School Compound Open Boys 1. Carter Bridges 227 1 Trophy 2. Tanner Talley 224 1 3. Jon Gavin Dellinger 217 4. Wylie Thrift 100 Travis Rumschik ns Class 2T Elementary School Traditional Boys 1. Sawyer Abernathy 189 1 Trophy Class 2F Elementary School Compound Open Girls 1. Keiley Laughter 226 3 Trophy 2. Maddie Stomm 201 2 Trophy 3. Laney Bridges 168 1 4. Rylieigh Dellinger 140 5. Baylee Horton 128 Class 3 Women's Traditional 1. Samantha Gault 113 Trophy Class 4 Men's Traditional Recurve 1. Michael Longshore 201 1 Trophy 2. Denys Proteau 190 Trophy 3. Jonas Sewell 166 Trophy 4. Bryant Prater 161 5. Jerry Slice 148 6. Jason Long 132 7. Josiah Sewell 131 8. Malachi Sewell 128 9. Billy Hyatt 106 10. Walter Banks 86 11. Scott Abernathy 82 Class 5 Men's Traditional Longbow 1. Russ Samol 191 Trophy 2. Arthur Ware 187 1 3. Blake Foster 187 4. Mark Samol 165 1 Class 6F Middle School Open Girls 1. Taylor Tongel 222 3 Trophy 2. Chesney Gibson 186 3. Heather Carswell 183 1 4. Johanna Nusbaum 179 2 5. Kaylee Horton 173 2 6. Elle Banks 162 5 Olivia Abela ns Class 6 Middle School Open Boys 1. Caleb Yates 235 7 Trophy 2. Ethan Bowell 204 2 3. Chase Abernathy 187 1 4. Lukas Hemmila 174 1 Class 8 Bowhunter Novice 1. Gabriel Tuten 243 4 2. Richard Delegatti 242 2 3. Russell Shirley 234 4 4. Keith Hallman 199 2 Josh Tindal ns David Tindal ns Class 8B Bowhunter Novice (<250) 1. Jeff Nusbaum 229 2 Trophy 2. Matthew Tice 218 2 Trophy 3. Joel Buff 187 2 4. Chris Penny 151 Paul McObee ns Ryan Williams ns Class 8F Women's Bowhunter 1. Carrie Lennox 221 Trophy 2. Tracy Sancic 206 1 3. Kimberly Shirley 169 Michelle Rumschik ns Class 10 High School Open Boys 1. Carter Ross 256 6 Trophy Class 10F High School Open Girls 1. Olivia Poston 234 2 Trophy 2. Carmen Newton 201 Class 14 Unlimited Bowhunter 1. Chris Stewart 235 2 Trophy 2. Eric Jeter 207 Trophy 3. Rob Stomm 189 4. Brad Mullinax 182 1 John Rumschik ns Chad Yates ns Class 14UN Unlimited Bowhunter Unknown 1. Phil Cole 207 1 Trophy 2. Keith Kuykendall 199 2 3. Steven Bronk 194 1 Mike Yelton ns Class 15 Seniors 50 yrs+ 1. Bo Swann 240 3 Trophy 2. Ken McElreath 239 4 Class 15SS Super Seniors 65 yrs+ 1. Jack Elliot 248 2 Trophy 2. Jerry Golden 218 1 3. Emmett Tyree 217 3 Class 18 Men's Open 1. Dusty Grant 254 8 Trophy 2. Adam Tomberlin 223 2 Justin McKee ns Class 20 Men's Money Known 1. Adam Tomberlin 274 14 $52.50 2. Dean Lawter 250 4 $21.88 3. Scott Turner 242 1 $13.13 4. Matt Malone 236 5 5. Jim Addis 235 6 6. Jason Baker 232 2 Class 21 High School NASP 1. Hannah Hall 236 3 Trophy 2. Ruthie Masengale 226 1 Class 23 Men's Known 50 1. Jeremy Cheek 245 6 Trophy 2. Ray Thompson 238 4 Trophy 3. Russ Armstrong 218 5 4. T.J. Richey 217 2 5. Daniel Waddell 211 6. D.J. Young 188 1 Class 24 Women's Known 40 1. Caroline Childers 256 4 Trophy 2. Kendra Grimmett 225 2 Trophy 3. Amber Nelson 217 3 4. Melissa Horton 208 1 5. Barbara Crean 153 Charlotte McKee ns Sara Tongel ns Class 25 Men's Known 40 1. Chavis Stone 255 7 Trophy 2. Jeremy Fowler 253 6 Trophy 3. Jamie Nelson 252 4 Trophy 4. Todd Tongel 248 4 5. Rodney Coates 244 4 6. Andrew Johnson 241 4 7. Dana Kelly 240 4 8. Dean Pilgrim 239 3 9. Brandon Flyn 237 7 10. Nicky Brakefield 237 2 11. Patrick McCarter 236 3 12. Kyle Childers 234 4 13. Mikey Johnson 230 1 14. John Partain 214 2 15. Cory Coker 204 16. Roger McDowell 203 3 17. Sam Wendell 203 18. Brannon Hellams 190 3 19. Brady Rogers 181 20. John Craig 178 21. Ty Cobb 141 David Grimmett ns Chris Daniels ns Tony Chapman ns Andy Holman ns Class 26 Senior Known 40 1. Jamie Wilbanks 251 6 Trophy 2. Eric Turner 250 3 Trophy 3. Larry Davis 248 4 Trophy 4. Ric Crocker 247 7 5. Danny Thomas 246 3 6. Dave Shirley 242 3 7. Kevin Bryant 242 2 8. John Long 234 3 9. Roy McGinnis 226 1 10. David Kelly 217 1 Matt Abela ns Best regards, Al