ShootArchery.com

These results brought to you by:


T.A.B. The Archery and Bow Club
"The War Party" SCAA Circuit #8
July 8/9, 2023
25 Targets
87 Shooters

facebook


PeeWee                 Score   12's
1. Gunnar Crocker       176     1       Trophy

Class 2B
Boys Elementary
1. Easton Merritt       233     2       Trophy  SCAA Circuit
2. Ethan Moody          222     1       Trophy SCAA Circuit

Class 5B
Boys Middle School Pins
12-14 yrs
1. James Garrison       195     1       Trophy

Class 6B
Boys Middle School Open
1. Isaac Goode          203     2       Trophy

Class 6N
Boys Middle School NASP
12-14 yrs
1. Matthew McGinnis Jr. 193             Trophy

Class 8B
Boys High School Open
15-18 yrs
1. Jacob Miller         252     2       Trophy
2. Konner Suttle        189     1       Trophy

Class 10R
Men's Traditional
Recurve
1. Bryant Prater        216     2       Trophy
2. Bobby Forrester      197     1       Trophy
3. Mike Burnette        194     1
4. Jerry Slice          192     1
5. Dana Kelly           176
6. Dwayne N. Oxner      171             SCAA Circuit
7. David Kelly          136

Class 10L
Men's Traditional
Longbow
1. Randy Knight         200     2       Trophy
2. Maria Imamura        192     3       Trophy
3. Kevin Burton         189     1
4. Blake Foster         187
5. Scott Stall          140     2

Class 14
Men's Bowhunter Novice
1. Skye Sudduth         252     5       Trophy
2. Elliot Dunn          250     7       Trophy
3. Ryan Merritt         246     5       Trophy SCAA Circuit
4. Josh Crocker         246     4
5. Jim Garrison         235     4
6. Cory Bader           232     3
7. Nathan Moody         228     3       SCAA Circuit
8. Mark Fisher          223     3
9. Allen Crowe          222     3
10. Richard Delegatti   216     3
11. Joel Parker         216     2
12. Erik Rangel         215     3
13. Randy Owens         200
14. Matthew McGinnis    191     2
    Ted Close           NSC

Class 14f
Female Bowhunter Novice
1. Allie Musselwhite    226             Trophy
2. Lauren Merritt       202             SCAA Circuit
3. Cortlinn Bailey      199     1
4. Alexis Bader         179     4

Class 15
Men's Unlimited
Bowhunter
1. Jim Garrison         223     3       Trophy
   Michael Sudduth      NSC

Class 16
Senior Open
1. David Kelly          220     3       Trophy

Class 16K
Senior Known 40
1. Fran Kephart         257     8       Trophy
2. John Stone           250     5       Trophy
3. Jamie Wilbanks       248     4       Trophy
4. Dana Kelly           247     4
5. Eric Turner          243     5       SCAA Circuit
6. Russell Shirley      243     4       SCAA Circuit
7.Richard Rodgers       230     2
8. Russell Bennett      223     1
9. Chris Mullinax       208     3
10. Kevin Forsyth       176     1
11. Greg Gardner        156

Class 17
Super Senior's
1. Emmett Tyree         238     1       Trophy SCAA Circuit
2. Roy McGinnis         233             Trophy SCAA Circuit
3. Larry Davis          230     7
4. Dave Shirley         222     5       SCAA Circuit
5. Henry Moorehead      205     2
6. Ron Bailey           199     1
   John Rumschik        NSC

Class 19
Menís Open
1. Jamie Nelson         217     2       Trophy
2. Mike Suttle          215     1

Class 20
Womenís Known 40
Carrie Lennox           NSC
Michelle Rumschik       NSC

Class 21
Men's Known 40
1. George Yoder         266    12       Trophy
2. Harry Gray           258     9       Trophy
3. Gavyn Rutledge       256     6       Trophy
4. Caleb Blair          244     3
5. Brennan Hoxit        244     2
6. Eric Imamura         243     4
7. Russell Shirley      242     3
8. Anthony Conte        240     3
9. Bryce Jones          233
10. Collin Myers        231     2
    Kelly Sayers        NSC
    Shane Walker        NSC

Class 22T
Menís Known 50 Trophy
1. Ben Goode            248     6       Trophy
2. Marshall Case        248     3       Trophy
3. Shane Rhinehart      246     4
4. Kyle Winchester      240     3
5. Logan King           237     1
   Wayne Johnson        NSC

Class 22M
Men's Known 50 Money
1. Brent Qualls         282    16       $37.50
2. Carl Lee McCall      241     2
3. Clint McCall         199

Class 24
Men's Open Pro Unknown
1. Dusty Grant          254     6       $12.50

T.A.B. Contact:  Al Brandon  864-630-1585
email:  6949adb@gmail.com

Awards
1-4 Archers = 1st Place
5-8 Archers = 1st & 2nd Place
9 or more Archers= 1st, 2nd, 3rd Place

Money Class 50% Payback
1-3 Archers = 1st Place 100%
4-6 Archers = 1st Place 70%  2nd Place 30%
7 + Archers = 1st Place 60%  2nd Place 25%  3rd Place 15%

back to ShootArchery.com