These results brought to you by:
Western Carolina Bowhunters Outdoor 3D Results
March 17/18, 2018
25 Targets
80 Shooters
Pee Wee F |
Pee Wee M |
Elementary School Fixed Pins Female |
Elementary School Fixed Pins Male |
Middle School Traditional Female
Middle School Fixed Pins Female |
Middle School Fixed Pins Male |
High School Fixed Pins Female |
High School Open Female
High School Open Male |
Women's Traditional |
Men's Recurve |
Men's Longbow |
Women's Unlimited Bowhunter |
Beginning Hunter
Men's Unlimited Bowhunter |
Seniors |
Super Seniors |
Women's Known 40 |
Men's Known 40 |
Known 50 |
Men's Money |
12 Pot
Pee Wee F Score 1. Baylen Crocker 206 Pee Wee M 1. Isaac Wilkie 121 Class 2F Elementary School Fixed Pins Female 1. Taylor Tongel 199 2. Regan Bussert 143 3. Chesney Gibson 117 Class 2M Elementary School Fixed Pins Male 1. Cody Humphries 271 2. Eli Roberson 220 3. Caleb Yates 219 4. Gregory Tice 210 5. Ethan Bowen 200 6. Gabe Moscat 189 7. Chase Abernathy 162 8. Maddox Mcfalls 137 Class 4F Middle School Traditional Female 1. Emma Wilke 188 Class 5F Middle School Fixed Pins Female 1. Emma Sarratt 217 2. Emma Osborne 177 3. Heather Carswell 107 Class 5M Middle School Fixed Pins Male 1. Mathew Morehead 231 2. Ethan Floyd 212 3. Levi Blanchard 200 4. Owen Slage 194 5. Peyton Osborne 148 6. Silas Muscoot 131 Class 7F High School Fixed Pins Female 1. Morgan Bussart 222 2. Halle Jones 216 Class 8F High School Open Female 1. Payton Goforth 222 Class 8M High School Open Male 1. Benjamin Mathis 254 2. Kaleb Rogers 230 3. Ivey Wilkie 226 Class 9 Women's Traditional 1. Wendy Turner 97 Class 10 Men's Recurve 1. Brent Herron 240 2. Buddy Ford 212 3. Shawn Godfrey 194 Class 11 Men's Longbow 1. Cecil Hall 199 2. Don Davis 197 3. Scotty Wagner 174 Class 13 Women's Unlimited Bowhunter 1. Caroline Childers 229 Class 14 Beginning Hunter 1. Beau Bishop 249 2. Adam Tomberlin 232 3. Tyler Lunsford 227 4. Fred Stepp 223 5. Zack Owen 212 6. Robert Watkins 210 7. Shawn Watkins 206 8. Dylan Young 205 9. Tony Birens 204 10. Erik Schlichmann 172 Class 15 Men's Unlimited Bowhunter 1. Robert Shelton III 245 2. Gary Stacy 240 3. Josh Warren 237 4. Seth Brown 228 5. Lamar Mathis 227 6. Nate Cogburn 218 7. Chris Cogburn 207 8. Kyle Childers 194 9. Richard Owen 180 Class 16 Seniors 1. Bo Swann 254 2. Stacy Hudson 252 3. Mike O'Sullivan 233 4. Gary Melton 231 5. Ike McBee 225 6. Eric Hester 220 Class 17 Super Seniors 1. Greg Pace 235 Class 20 Women's Known 40 1. Becca Irvin 215 Class 21 Men's Known 40 1. Keith Rogers 270 2. Brandon Davidson 258 8 3. Stoney Pearson 258 5 4. Ric Crocker 249 5. Todd Tongel 244 6. Michael Turner 240 7. John Rogers 236 8. Earnest Cowart 231 9. Caleb Worrell 230 Class 22 Known 50 1. Jerome Wilkie 196 Class 24 Men's Money 1. Keith Chapman 246 2. Logan Clark 211 12 Pot Target 13 Michael Turner 4 Practice Shooters We would like to thank everyone that came out and shot this weekend. Thank you to Deck @ ShootArchery.com for posting our scores!
Results are best viewed with Internet Explorer.
To insure all the columns line up, set your text size to
"medium". Click on "View" in the toolbar of your browser
and select "text size" from the pull down menu,
then select "medium".